Address

TOAST RECRUITMENT LTD
DANEEN KING
G:10 - TOAST RECRUITMENT
CHARECROFT WAY
LONDON
W14 0EE
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06499162
Incorporation Date: 11 Feb 2008
6 Years old
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £1,000.00
on 26 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
30 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £49
Debtors: £6,787 £500
Creditors due within one year: £12,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,787 -£11,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,180
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,092 -£12,381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,092 -£12,381
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Daneen King
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KING-FISHER HR LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O DANEEN KING
G:10 - TOAST RECRUITMENT
CHARECROFT WAY
LONDON
W14 0EE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2012
C/O DANEEN KING
9A STOWE ROAD
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON
LONDON
W12 8BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2012
C/O DANEEN KING
90 90 NETHERWOOD ROAD
LONDON
W14 0BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Sep 2011
C/O H.Y. STEVENS & CO
SUIT 'HYS' 8 B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2011
90 NETHERWOOD ROAD
WEST KENSINGTON
LONDON
W14 0BQ
Changed 21 Feb 2011
2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.toastrecruitment.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.toastrecruitment.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.toastrecruitment.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.toastrecruitment.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.toastrecruitment.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.toastrecruitment.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Nov 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 1 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 11 Jan 2012 11
28 Feb 2010 6 Jan 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 11 Dec 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code