TONY POTTER PUBLISHING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

TONY POTTER PUBLISHING LIMITED
44-46 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
BN1 1NH
(641 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03416313
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Langdon
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Potter
3 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Potter
3 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

LODGEMEWS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

12-13 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AD
Changed 25 Jul 2011

14 CARFAX
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DZ
Changed 6 Oct 1997

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 21 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 9 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 7 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years