TOREX RETAIL (KPOS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2011

Address

TOREX RETAIL (KPOS) LIMITED
62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
(645 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01303280
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1977
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2008
Filed on:
25 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirk Isaacson
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KPOS COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

TOREX HOUGHTON HALL PARK
HOUGHTON REGIS
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5YG
Changed 23 Oct 2009

EAST COURT
HARDWICK BUSINESS PARK NORAL WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 2AF
Changed 27 Mar 2008

TELFER HOUSE
RANGE ROAD
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0YN
Changed 15 Oct 2007

LANGLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE SL3 8YU
Changed 9 Sep 2004

28 PARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9EQ
Changed 6 Dec 1995

63-67
NEWINGTON CAUSEWAY
LONDON
SE1 6BD
Changed 24 Oct 1995

HIGHCLIFFE HOUSE
411-413 LYMINGTON ROAD
HIGHCLIFFE
DORSET BH23 5EN
Changed 7 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 5 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 24 Jun 2008 12
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Mar 2004 7 Sep 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years