TORQUE TENSION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TORQUE TENSION SYSTEMS LIMITED
EVERSHEDS LLP BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5DR
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03670921
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,040.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaime Easley
26 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Farrell
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Lilly
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Moye Jr.
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Reilly
8 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeremy Smeltser
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Tsoris
3 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELAN MANUFACTURING LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

4 WANSBECK BUSINESS PARK
ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 8QW
Changed 30 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2008 FROM
UNIT 4 WANSBECK BUSINESS PARK
ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 8QW
Changed 21 Nov 2008

UNIT 5 STEPHENSON COURT
BARRINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE22 7DQ
Changed 20 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years