TOWER TRADE LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2018

Address

TOWER TRADE LIMITED
2 HERTSMERE ROAD
LONDON
E14 4AL
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08203947
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jan 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barber
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Bondjenga
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TOWER TRADE COMMODITIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

326 FURTHERWICK ROAD
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 7DP
Changed 21 Jan 2014

207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 4ND
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2014

326 FURTHERWICK ROAD
CANVEY ISLAND
ESSEX
SS8 7DP
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2013

TOP FLOOR GROVER HOUSE
GROVER WALK
CORRINGHAM
ESSEX
SS17 7LS
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years