TOWNS ON THE WEB LTD

Address

TOWNS ON THE WEB LTD
HIGH BIRCHES
120 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 9AG
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03391537
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
25 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £2,285
Creditors due within one year: £518 £319 £591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,460 £1,953 £1,694
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,787 £1,953 £1,694
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Sugden
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Sugden
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOWNSWEB DATAFIND LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2006
TOWNS ON THE WEB LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2006
KETTERING WEB LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2001
BAYSTONE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

59
THE CRESCENT
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN15 7HW
Changed 26 May 2014

2ND FLOOR OSBORN HOUSE 74-80
MIDDLESEX STREET,
LONDON
E1 7EZ
Changed 4 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 27 Apr 2018 7
30 Sep 2016 23 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 22 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years