TOWRY LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE OBSERVATORY WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL UNITED KINGDOM RG12 1TL

Company number
04036499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2020

Next statement due by 19 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YEAR APPROACH LIMITED26 July 2004
PENSIONS ADMINITRATION LIMITED17 September 2004
PENSIONS ADMINISTRATION LIMITED29 November 2016
TILNEY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2019 FROM C/O REHANA HASAN, COMPANY SECRETARY TOWRY HOUSE WESTERN ROAD BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 1TL ENGLAND

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARTIN BADDELEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company