TOY & HOBBY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 2 Apr 2014)

Address

50 NEWBREAK STREET
WATERHEAD
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OL4 2EB

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.: 06840935
Incorporation Date: 9 Mar 2009
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 5 Apr 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
31 Dec 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
9 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Apr 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 2 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents14 available

Directors and Secretaries

Darren Andrews
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
Michael Greenwood
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

AUDIO VISUAL CONCEPTS LTD
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.toynhobby.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.toyhobby.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.toynhobby.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.toyandhobby.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.toynhobby.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.toyhobby.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on: 31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 2 Apr 2014)
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names