TRADECORE GROUP LIMITED

Address

TRADECORE GROUP LIMITED
9TH FLOOR
107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
(403 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 048 8774
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439612
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£178.85 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £98,679 £50,090 £170,842
Debtors: £766 £217,671 £161,052
Creditors due within one year: £5,491 £9,209
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,954 £267,761 £322,685
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £316,567 £271,300 £327,003
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tryfon Asimakopoulos
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ohs Secretaries Limited
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Masa Pajkovic
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
George Sarcevich
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRADECROWD TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years