TRADEWEB EUROPE LIMITED

Address

TRADEWEB EUROPE LIMITED
1 FORE STREET AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2Y 9DT
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7776 0976
Phone: 020 7776 0989
Phone: 020 7776 3200
Phone: 020 7776 3292
Web:
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03912826
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,000,000.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bernard
14 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Enrico Bruni
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Dale
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Maisey
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Rutter
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Marcus Schüler
4 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREYCOAT GRESHAM STREET JERSEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2000
GREYCOAT GRESHAM STREET JERSEY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Outstanding on 12 May 2000

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO.1946 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

99 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NG
Changed 15 Apr 2015

99 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NG
Changed 15 Apr 2015

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AB
Changed 26 Sep 2000

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AB
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 4 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years