TRAINING & RESCUE LTD

Company number 08488281



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
GREEN MARINE SOLUTIONS LTD SUNDERLAND SOFTWARE CENTRE TAVISTOCK PLACE SUNDERLAND SR1 1PB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2015

Next statement due by 13 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN MARINE TRAINING AND RESCUE LIMITED19 May 2015


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company