TRAINSTOP LIMITED

Address

D. VELIDA & CO, CENTURION HOUSE
CENTRAL WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 5AN

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02824297
Incorporation Date: 4 Jun 1993
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 8 Jun 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Nov 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 Jun 2011
Filed on:
8 Jun 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

People connected with this Company

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARAGON MORTGAGES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

BRAVESCALE LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1993

Previous Addresses

D VELIDA & CO, PELICAN HOUSE
83 NEW STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP10 1DR
Changed 1 Aug 2000
25 WEST HEATH DRIVE
LONDON
NW11 7QG
Changed 5 Jul 2000
REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 8 Sep 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.trainstop.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.trainstop.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 15 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 15 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 10 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 13 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 25 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 6 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 31 Jul 2002 4
31 Mar 2001 23 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 7 Jun 2000 3
31 Mar 1999 11 May 1999 2
31 Mar 1998 18 Jun 1998 3
31 Mar 1997 13 Jul 1997 4
31 Mar 1996 8 Jul 1996 4
31 Mar 1995 28 Jul 1995 4
31 Mar 1994 11 May 1994 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code