TRANZFORMER LIMITED

Address

TRANZFORMER LIMITED
KINETIC WORLDWIDE LIMITED
THE INSPIRE
HORNBEAM SQUARE WEST
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8PA
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021563
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Blease
17 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Delaney
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rachael Hird
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Townshend
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

RINGPULL LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

THE INSPIRE HORNBEAM PARK
HARROGATE
HG2 8PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2014

WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 2PW
Changed 16 Jul 2012

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years