TRAVEL EXPERT CITY GUIDES LTD

Address

TRAVEL EXPERT CITY GUIDES LTD
THE OLD TANNERY
HENSINGTON ROAD
WOODSTOCK
OXFORDSHIRE
OX20 1JL
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08428088
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,078 £961 £2,004
Creditors due within one year: £10,107 £13,213 £9,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,029 -£12,252 -£7,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Nicholson
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Katherine Nicholson
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PATAGIA LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

30 BANKSIDE COURT
STATIONFIELDS KIDLINGTON
OXFORD
OX5 1JE
Changed 25 May 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years