TRAWLERS FISH BAR LIMITED

Address

TRAWLERS FISH BAR LIMITED
15-21 OLD PIER STREET
WALTON ON THE NAZE
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO14 8AH
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08462956
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £9,019 £9,662 £6,501
Debtors: £23,242 £15,078 £16,953
Creditors due within one year: £399,888 £450,612 £508,545
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£363,127 -£422,372 -£478,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,535 -£384 -£114
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Karaloucas
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leon Karaloucas
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

TRAWLERS FISH BAR LIMTED LTD
Changed 27 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1 BULL OAST EAST STREET
HUNTON
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 0RB
Changed 21 Jul 2016

HIDEWAY OAST EAST STREET
HUNTON
MAIDSTONE
ME15 0RB
Changed 18 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 22 Aug 2017 3
31 May 2016 9 Sep 2016 4
31 May 2015 3 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Oct 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years