TREGIDA LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 BARNFIELD CRESCENT EXETER DEVON ENGLAND EX1 1QT

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£42
Current assets
£153.00k
Fixed assets
£56.34k
Current creditors
£266.42k
Shareholders funds
£-84.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07230710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREGIDA SEAFOOD LIMITED22 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2025 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN ANDREW SHORT / 20/04/2020

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CORALIE ANNE MARY SHORT / 20/04/2020

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/2020 FROM LEEWARD HOUSE FITZROY ROAD EXETER DEVON EX1 3LJ ENGLAND

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company