Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 19 Mar 2012)

Address

TREK12 LIMITED
BOTH WAYS 2 SHUTE ROAD
TREVELLAS
ST. AGNES
CORNWALL
UNITED KINGDOM
TR5 0XU

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Mar 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Mar 2012)
Company Registration No.: 06802696
Incorporation Date: 27 Jan 2009
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Capital: £1,000.00
on 10 Feb 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
25 Nov 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
27 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 19 Mar 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents14 available

People connected with this Company

ANGELA YOUNG 6 Dec 2011 director - Appointment ended
SUSAN WILLIAMS 6 Dec 2011 director - Appointment ended
SUSAN WILLIAMS 6 Dec 2011 secretary - Appointment ended

Previous Company Names

MOON ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

26 PENWINNICK ROAD
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL25 5DS
Changed 23 Nov 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.trekonetwo.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.trekonetwo.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.trekonetwo.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.trek12.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 25 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code