TEMPO GROUP LTD

Address

TEMPO GROUP LTD
STREAMLINE HOUSE 7 QUEEN ANNE DRIVE
NEWBRIDGE
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH28 8LH
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429004
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £60,182 £34,940 £58,329
Debtors: £125,708 £57,006 £98,679
Creditors due within one year: £329,952 £139,917 £193,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,098 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Alexander
17 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duane Paterson
17 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Paterson
17 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Rabey
17 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIANGLE PRODUCTS LTD
Changed 9 Aug 2016
ETCETERA TRADING LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE NEW MILL ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 3JG
Changed 20 Dec 2016

THE PAVILLIONS ALLOA WEST BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING ROAD
ALLOA
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK10 1TA
Changed 4 Nov 2014

C/O FOCUS SCHOOL
LAURIESTON CAMPUS BOG ROAD
LAURIESTON
FALKIRK
CENTRAL
FK2 9PB
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 7 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 4 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 8 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years