TRIBERT TANKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

TRIBERT TANKERS LIMITED
16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5JQ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00902819
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1967
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
24 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2009
Filed on:
23 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

INDEXREAL LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT OF CHARTERS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1989
THE PENINSULAR AN ORIENTAL STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY
ASSIGNMENT OF CHARTERS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1989
THE PENINSULAR AND ORIENTAL STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1988
GLOBTIK HOLDINGS LIMITED.
FIVE PARTY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1988

Previous Company Names

GLOBTIK TANKERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

79 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5EJ
Changed 21 Mar 2006

LONDON TELEVISION CENTRE
58-72 UPPER GROUND
LONDON SE1 9NE
Changed 16 Jul 1997

LWT BUILDING
58-72 UPPER GROUND
LONDON
SE1 9NE
Changed 18 Feb 1993

18 EARL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AL
Changed 25 Jul 1988

27 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9FE
Changed 5 Feb 1988

22 PARK STREET
LONDON W1
Changed 31 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 13 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 30 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years