TRICOMM HOUSING (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

Address

TRICOMM HOUSING (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, 94-96
WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 3RF
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05455373
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Freeman
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ipfi Financial Ltd
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Roshier
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Waddington
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005
DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
PROJECT CO GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005
TRICOMM HOUSING (PORTSMOUTH) HOLDINGS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 336 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2AL

APPLEYARDS HOUSE 72 BRIGHTON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5BU
Changed 13 Feb 2011

ANGLIAN HOUSE
AMBURY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NZ
Changed 11 Aug 2006

7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 13 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
127 £35,394,858.49

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years