TRIDONIC DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED

Address

TRIDONIC DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED
THE ECLIPSE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
20 SANDOWN ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 7AE
Classification:

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04321203
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Arter
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donna Fuell
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Glazer
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jason Glazer
12 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIDONIC.ATCO DISTRIBUTION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2010
TRIDONIC.ATCO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2005
BERNLITE CONVERSIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

4 BROOKSIDE, COLNE WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7QJ
Changed 9 Jun 2011

3 BROOKSIDE
COLNE WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 4QJ
Changed 7 Mar 2007

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS 79 OXFORD
STREET MANCHESTER
M1 6FR
Changed 21 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years