TRINE (PADSTOW) LIMITED

Address

TRINE (PADSTOW) LIMITED
35 THE CONIFERS
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6TG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02987316
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £204,718 £141,119 £268,700
Debtors: £315 £508,651 £512,988
Creditors due within one year: £20,013 £159,295 £706,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £185,020 £490,475 £320,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £185,020 £490,475 £320,726
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Beattie
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gerald Brown
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Bullock
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2010
NEIL ROBINSON BEN GILL DAVID FAIL ANDREW BEVERLEY
LEGAL CHARGE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
GERALD BROWN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2010
CHRISTOPHER NUNN AND ELIZABETH ANN NUNN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2010
CHRISTOPHER JOHN REID-SMITH AND HILDA SUSAN REID-SMITH AND CHRISTOPHER NUNN AND ELIZABETH ANN NUNN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

RSN LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

FOLK MOOT
39 SCHOOL LANE
SILK WILLOUGHBY SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 8PG
Changed 7 Nov 2008

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2NP
Changed 23 Nov 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years