TRIPLE EIGHT CONTAINERS LIMITED

Address

TRIPLE EIGHT CONTAINERS LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESON'S YARD, BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1DS
(628 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7924 7888
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03738876
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Emms
19 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Evelyn Hayward
31 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MACQUARIE ASSET LEASING (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2014
BIBBY LEASING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2013
CHRISTOPHER JOHN DAVID EMMS
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2013
SHAWBROOK BANK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013
SINGERS CORPORATE ASSET FINANCE LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2013
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
LONG TERM LICENCE TO SUB-LET (WITH SECURITY) - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2011
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2011
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2010
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2010
ASSET FINANCE LIMITED, ASSET FINANCE CITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED, ASSET FINANCE DECEMBER (A) LIMITED (FOR FURTHER DETAILS OF MORTGAGEES PLEASE REFER TO FORM 395)
MASTER AGREEMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

TRIPLE EIGHT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

82 HONEYWELL ROAD
LONDON
SW11 6EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2010

39 THURLOE PLACE
LONDON
SW7 2HP
Changed 17 Mar 2010

68 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3LQ
Changed 2 Dec 2003

65 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1M 5DH
Changed 30 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 17 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years