TRU COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

TRU COMMUNICATIONS LTD
12 ORLANDA AVENUE
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
M6 8FX
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788712
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £361 £675
Debtors: £41,508 £36,867
Creditors due within one year: £41,257 £54,164
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £612 -£16,622
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,435 -£15,865
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kai-la Minshull
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERSONAL TOUCH UK LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M15 4JE
Changed 17 Mar 2016

SENTINEL HOUSE ROOM 12
ALBERT STREET ECCLES
MANCHESTER
M30 0NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2013

C/O GERRARD ACCOUNTING
6 WOODLAND GROVE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH42 4NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2010

C/O GERRARD ACCOUNTING 6 WOODLAND GROVE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH42 4NU
Changed 7 Apr 2010

12 ORLANDA AVENUE
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE
M6 8FX
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Jan 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years