TRUST ECO LIMITED



Last updated 26 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O PIERREPONT, MILLFIELDS HOUSE HUDDERSFIELD ROAD THONGSBRIDGE HOLMFIRTH ENGLAND HD9 3JL

Latest financial results as at 26 June 2019
Current assets
£10.10k
Fixed assets
£2.95k
Current creditors
£7.54k
Shareholders funds
£4.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10257793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITANIUM VENTURES LIMITED4 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2019 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ADELE LOUISE GILLINGS / 19/06/2020

View Document

28/03/2028 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2020 FROM 3 GREENGATE CARDALE PARK HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1GY UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jun 2019

View Accounts

25/06/1925 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 27/06/2018 TO 26/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company