TRUST EDUCATION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Address

TRUST EDUCATION LIMITED
257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7328 0303
Phone: 020 7328 0000
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03564954
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £5,622 £6,359 £3,680
Debtors: £302,570 £261,544 £198,724
Creditors due within one year: £199,832 £139,600 £161,194
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £108,360 £128,303 £41,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £114,889 £137,437 £52,581
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jun 2018

TRUST EDUCATION LIMITED (Company Number 03564954) Registered office: The registered office of the Company will be changed to 257b Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3PS Principal trading address: 131 Salusbury Road London NW6 6RG At a General Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held on 5 June 2018 the following Resolutions were duly passed, as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: That the Company be wound up voluntarily. That Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey of Bailey Ahmad Limited, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purpose of such winding up. Office Holder Details: Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey (IP numbers 9475 and 9428) of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS. Date of Appointment: 5 June 2018. Further information about this case is available from Tony Connor at the offices of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery on 0208 662 6070. Sally Ancketill , Director

8 Jun 2018

Company Number: 03564954 Name of Company: TRUST EDUCATION LIMITED Nature of Business: Employment agency Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: The registered office of the Company will be changed to 257b Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 3PS Principal trading address: 131 Salusbury Road London NW6 6RG Liquidator's name and address: Tommaso Waqar Ahmad and Paul Bailey of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery, 257b Croydon Road, Beckenham, Kent BR3 3PS Office Holder Numbers: 9475 and 9428. Date of Appointment: 5 June 2018 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Further information about this case is available from Tony Connor at the offices of Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery on 0208 662 6070.

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ancketill
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sally Ancketill
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Martin Ancketill
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Sally Ancketill
19 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

TEACHERS 'R' US LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

72 WISE LANE
LONDON
NW7 2RG
Changed 24 Nov 2014

66 SUNNINGFIELDS ROAD
LONDON
NW4 4RL
Changed 2 Mar 2006

342 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2QJ
Changed 31 Mar 2000

SUITE 19674 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 4 Mar 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2018 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years