TS LOSS ADJUSTING LIMITED

Address

TS LOSS ADJUSTING LIMITED
7 THE WHARF
BRIDGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2JS
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09295766
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2014 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£334.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £45,085
Debtors: £295,187 £334
Creditors due within one year: £489,795
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£149,523 £334
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£98,707 £334
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Hall
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julia Hewett
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sean Keogh
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gregory Laker
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Livingstone
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eamon O'malley
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TSS LOSS ADJUSTING LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2016
ARTEMIS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITES 13-16 BARTON ARCADE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BH
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2015

22 BASE POINT
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4RH
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years