TSG (SE) LTD

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2013

Address

TSG (SE) LTD
TSG HOLE FARM
WESTFIELD LANE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN35 4SA
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05442057
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2009
Filed on:
27 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bradstock
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

HASTINGS GRAB LORRY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

COACH HOUSE MEWS NINFIELD ROAD
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5BD
Changed 30 Jun 2008

MOONS HILL FARM
THE GREEN
NINFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN33 9LH
Changed 7 Jan 2008

5 HAMILTON GARDENS
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN35 5HQ
Changed 10 Dec 2007

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 18 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 12 May 2009 14
31 Aug 2007 14 May 2008 9
31 Aug 2006 11 Dec 2007 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years