TSG SOUTHERN LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

TSG SOUTHERN LTD
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,726 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04181321
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 18 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2011
Filed on:
18 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Kingsley
16 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

SOUTH COAST SERVICES (AC&E) LTD.
Changed 10 Apr 2008
PRESERVATION SKILLS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS 2-3 THORNE WAY
WOOLSBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 6FP
Changed 26 Jun 2012

UNIT 11
7 BLACKMOOR ROAD
EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VERWOOD DORSE BH31 6AX
Changed 6 Feb 2008

THE MEWS 19 DEWLANDS ROAD
VERWOOD
DORSET BH31 6PQ
Changed 23 May 2003

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 25 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 8 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years