TT DIRECT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

TT DIRECT SUPPLIES LIMITED
ACORN PLACE
ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE21 4AS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08431517
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank:
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Peat
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Rooney
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOVEREIGN POWER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

34 FLETSAND ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2AB
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Nov 2016

1 CHURCH MEWS CHURCHILL WAY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6AY
Changed 27 May 2016

FIRST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 12 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years