TUCKWELL MARINE LIMITED

Address

TUCKWELL MARINE LIMITED
1 HILLSIDE COTTAGES
WHERWELL
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 7HZ
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04363897
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £5,302 £1,314 £852
Creditors due within one year: £8,430 £17,327 £8,821
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,128 -£16,013 -£7,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,128 -£15,585 -£7,399
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Oliver
30 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Oliver
7 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CITY YACHT SHOW LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2005
SPEED 9054 LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

3 FIFEHEAD MANOR, MIDDLE WALLOP
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 8EE
Changed 28 Feb 2012

29 MALLARD CLOSE
BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO32 1LW
Changed 17 Aug 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 13 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years