TUDOR WHOLESALE FOODS LTD.



Last updated 5 January 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 HILLHOUSE FARM WORTHING ROAD, WEST GRINSTEAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 8LG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Current assets
£32.12k
Fixed assets
£107.77k
Current creditors
£22.47k
Shareholders funds
£-79.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03780656
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR CHIPS LIMITED30 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/198 January 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

10/11/1810 November 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company