Dissolved on 14 Sep 2012

Address

TULLETT LIBERTY (OIL & ENERGY) HOLDINGS LIMITED
TOWER 42 LEVEL 37
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2N 1HQ
(346 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 020 7200 7000
fax: 020 7200 7176
web:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03020348
Incorporation Date: 6 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date: 14 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £0.01
on 22 Mar 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Feb 2011
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 May 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents140 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Challen
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Mainwaring
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robin Stewart
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STARSUPPLY ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2004
STARSUPPLY PETROLEUM DERIVATIVES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2008 FROM
CABLE HOUSE
54-62 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1ST
Changed 26 Mar 2008
INTERPARK HOUSE
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7DS
Changed 10 Nov 2003
32 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
SC1B 3QJ
Changed 24 Oct 2001
INTERPARK HOUSE 7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7DS
Changed 28 Aug 2001
INTERPARK HOUSE
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1
Changed 26 Sep 1995
4 ENTERPRISE COURT
DOWNHMILL ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1QS
Changed 30 May 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.tullettlibertyholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.tullettlibertyholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.tullettlibertyholdings.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.tullettlibertyholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.tullettlibertyholdings.management Register
www.tullettlibertyholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.tullettliberty.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 3 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 14 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 27 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 23 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 7 Jun 2002 6
31 Dec 2000 25 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 14 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 4 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 22 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 14 May 1997 5
31 Dec 1995 23 Sep 1996 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code