TURNFORD GREEN LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
STUDIO ONE 197 LONG LANE LONDON ENGLAND SE1 4PD

Company number
11375413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 May 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2020

Next statement due by 4 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LSW 152 QR PECKHAM LIMITED17 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/20

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2019 FROM 117 CHARTERHOUSE STREET LONDON EC1M 6AA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED LSW 152 QR PECKHAM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/06/19

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company