Address

TURNPARTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
898-902 WIMBORNE ROAD
MOORDOWN
BOURNEMOUTH
BH9 2DW
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01495349
Incorporation Date: 6 May 1980
34 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £120.00
on 10 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
17 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents98 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Jones
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jason Jones
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Barbara Jones
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Jones
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

TURNPARTS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.turnpartsholdings.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.turnpartsholdings.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.turnpartsholdin.gs Register at GoDaddy
www.turnpartsholdings.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.turnpartsholdings.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.turnparts.holdings Register at GoDaddy for £44.99
www.turnpartsholdings.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 28 Feb 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 17 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 7 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 30 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 12 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 26 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 4 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 12 Feb 2007 9
31 May 2005 13 Feb 2006 9
31 May 2004 4 Apr 2005 11
31 May 2003 1 Apr 2004 11
31 May 2002 19 Nov 2002 6
31 May 2001 20 Nov 2001 6
31 May 2000 11 Dec 2000 7
31 May 1999 14 Dec 1999 7
31 May 1998 5 Jan 1999 8
31 May 1997 2 Jan 1998 8
31 May 1996 31 Jan 1997 8
31 May 1995 23 Nov 1995 6
31 May 1994 22 Feb 1995 9
31 May 1993 10 Mar 1994 10
31 May 1992 23 Feb 1993 9
31 May 1991 30 Mar 1992 10
31 May 1990 27 Feb 1991 9
31 May 1989 4 Jan 1990 8
31 May 1988 30 Jan 1989 8
31 May 1987 20 Nov 1987 6
31 May 1986 17 Apr 1987 11
31 May 1985 26 Jul 1986 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code