TURSDALE RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

TURSDALE RECYCLING LIMITED
ESH HOUSE BOWBURN NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOWBURN
DURHAM
DH6 5PF
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890709
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Jackson
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brian Manning
13 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Simon Marriott
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Radcliffe
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARDON ESH RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2014
CLOVERMIST LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

BARDON HALL
COPT OAK ROAD
MARKFIELD
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PJ
Changed 4 Nov 2014

BARDON HILL
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 1TL
Changed 20 Sep 2006

ESH HOUSE
BOWBURN NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
BOWBURN
DURHAM DH6 5PF
Changed 24 Mar 2004

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 28 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 18 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years