T&W DIRECTORS LTD



Last updated 24 June 2020
Legal registered address
38 CRAVEN STREET LONDON WC2N 5NG

Company number
06991424
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B&A DIRECTORS LTD7 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR B&A PARTNERS LTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company