TWANG.NET LIMITED

Address

TWANG.NET LIMITED
TIMICO LIMITED
BEACON HILL PARK
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2TN
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715945
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,640.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Pepper
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Radford
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Radford
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Tombs
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROOFIMPORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

FURLONG HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5UT
Changed 28 Apr 2008

11-13 MARKET PLACE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5AA
Changed 9 Jul 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years