TWENTY7ELEVEN LTD



Last updated 30 June 2019
Legal registered address
THE GRANGE THE GRANGE MEIKLE WARTLE ABERDEENSHIRE SCOTLAND AB51 5AA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2018
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC528182
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 February 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
5IVE COURIERS LTD5 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED 5IVE COURIERS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/18

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company