TWIF PARTNERS LTD

Address

TWIF PARTNERS LTD
APARTMENT 24
12 HERMITAGE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 1BH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 3478 3941
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06622440
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,501.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £4,985 £4,448 £34
Debtors: £1,122 £781 £781
Creditors due within one year: £6,525 £4,389 £4,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£418 £840 -£3,211
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £840 -£3,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£418 £840 -£3,211
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajaa Mekouar
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rajaa Mekouar
17 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stefan Schneider
9 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAERA CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

38 HOMER STREET
LONDON
W1H 4NH

7 BRISTOL GARDENS
LONDON
W9 2JG
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2018

14 BASIL STREET
LONDON
SW3 1AJ
Changed 6 Nov 2015

22 THE QUADRANT
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1BP
Changed 11 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years