TWINSADVENTURES LTD

Address

TWINSADVENTURES LTD
483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
(2,885 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06553649
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Arnold-pinchin
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DREAMSCAPES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

125 HOLIFAST ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Dec 2012

125 HOLIFAST ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AF
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 6 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years