TWP PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 9 Jul 2014

Address

TWP PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD
TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07587490
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2011
Dissolution Date:
9 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Thompson
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

WATCHTEAM SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

SHELBY HOUSE WESTGATE HILL STREET
BRADFORD
BD4 0SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years