TWYCROSS ANIMAL & PET SUPPLIES LTD

Address

TWYCROSS ANIMAL & PET SUPPLIES LTD
HAMES PARTNERSHIP LTD
STABLES END CRT
MAIN ST MARKET BOSWORTH,
NUNEATON, WARWICKSHIRE
CV13 0JN
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06280248
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £7,381 £2,887 £3,334
Debtors: £386 £153 £129
Creditors due within one year: £17,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,717 £12,604 -£4,129
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,321 £18,951
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,783 -£5,252 -£2,669
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,783 -£5,252 -£2,669
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Jackson
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JACKSON DEVELOPMENTS AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013
JACKSON'S DEVELOPMENTS AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twycrossanimalnpetsupplies.co.uk
www.tanps.co.uk
www.twycrossanimalpetsupplies.co.uk
www.twycrossanimalandpetsupplies.co.uk
www.twycrossanimalpetsupplies.com
www.twycrossanimalandpetsupplies.com
www.twycrossanimalnpetsupplies.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 26 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 24 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years