TYRE365 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

TYRE365 LTD
THE EXCHANGE HASLUCKS GREEN ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 2EL
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436142
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Thrasyvoulou
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYRES365 LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2016
STAPLETON'S TYRES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2016

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,646.28

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years