TYRES & AUTO CENTRES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Address

TYRES & AUTO CENTRES LIMITED
ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
FISHERMANS WHARF
GRIMSBY
NE LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1UL
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2018)
Company Registration No.:
07130008
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
28 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Pickerden
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Pickerden
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRIMSBY TYRES & AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

LINCOLN TYRE & AUTOCENTRE FRIARS LANE
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

95 ELEANOR STREET
GRIMSBY
N.E. LINCOLNSHIRE
DN32 8AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2013 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 28 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 29 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years