TYRRELL & COMPANY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLP

Address

TYRRELL & COMPANY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLP
UNIT D SOUTH CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, BABRAHAM ROAD
SAWSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 3JH
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC331902
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

C S Consultancy Accountancy & Taxation Consultants Limited
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Fiona Tyrrell
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Nigel Tyrrell
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Nigel Tyrrell
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

C S CONSULTANCY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLP
Changed 22 Mar 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years