Address

U K SHUTTLE LIMITED
609 DELTA BUSINESS PARK
WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7XF
(604 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02352038
Incorporation Date: 24 Feb 1989
25 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Aug
Capital: £10,000.00
on 10 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Nov 2013
Filed on:
10 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £334 £414 £203
Debtors: £576,803 £537,385 £560,997
Creditors due within one year: £673,466 £653,641 £726,861
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,550 -£111,989 -£163,008
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,102 £65,930 £83,922
Total Assets less Liabilities: £68,538 £71,159 £51,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,538 £71,159 £51,172
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents104 available

Directors and Secretaries

Mervyn Gibbs
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Rose
9 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Bryan Rose
before 13 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1998
TRADE INDEMNITY-HELLER COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

SWINDON SHUTTLE LTD
Changed 10 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

CHAPEL HOUSE WESTMEAD DRIVE
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7UN
Changed 27 Jul 2010
BENTLEY JENNISON, CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7UN
Changed 20 Nov 2008
37 BATH ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4AS
Changed 7 Jul 1997
MAYFAIR HOUSE
5 LITTLE LONDON COURT
OLD TOWN
SWINDON SN1 3HY
Changed 1 Jul 1996
MARLBOROGH HOUSE
26 HIGH STREET
SWINDON
WILTS SN1 3EP
Changed 29 Aug 1991
17A HIGH STREET
SWINDON
WILTS SN1 3EH
Changed 19 Oct 1990
51 ELMINA ROAD
SWINDON
SN1 2BH
Changed 18 May 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ukshuttle.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99
www.ukshuttle.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ukshuttle.support Register
www.ukshuttle.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 May 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 18 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 29 Nov 2012 3
31 Aug 2011 2 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 1 Apr 2011 8
31 Aug 2009 28 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 24 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 12 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 27 Feb 2007 6
31 Aug 2005 20 Apr 2006 8
31 Aug 2004 31 Mar 2005 7
31 Aug 2003 22 Mar 2004 7
31 Aug 2002 6 May 2003 9
31 Aug 2001 3 Jul 2002 11
31 Aug 2000 5 Jun 2001 10
31 Aug 1999 4 Feb 2000 6
31 Aug 1998 21 Feb 1999 6
31 Aug 1997 13 Feb 1998 6
31 Aug 1996 2 Jul 1997 11
31 Aug 1995 28 Mar 1996 7
31 Aug 1994 4 Jan 1995 5
31 Aug 1993 30 Jun 1994 10
31 Aug 1992 11 Jun 1993 10
31 Aug 1991 26 Jun 1992 10
31 Aug 1990 19 Nov 1991 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code