UK ARCHITECTURAL ANTIQUES LIMITED

Address

UK ARCHITECTURAL ANTIQUES LIMITED
84 HAYFIELD HILL, CANNOCK WOOD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 4RU
Phone: 01543 222 923
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05280770
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120.00 on 15 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £274,890 £195,114 £283,035
Debtors: £3,589 £1,507 £1,606
Creditors due within one year: £287,637 £308,543 £345,771
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £560,979 £494,966 £469,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £799,023 £748,663 £718,283
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Newton
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
9 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Vivienne Newton
9 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

BLACKBROOK SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

84 HARFIELD HILL, CANNOCK WOOD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 4RU
Changed 6 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years