UK ASBESTOS SPECIALISTS LTD

Address

UK ASBESTOS SPECIALISTS LTD
SUITE 7 THE ECO CENTRE
WINDMILL WAY
HEBBURN
TYNE ANS WEAR
ENGLAND
NE31 1SR
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04678743
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £311,551 £294,382 £315,851
Debtors: £231,285 £54,857 £46,750
Creditors due within one year: £145,408 £113,873 £137,308
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £397,428 £235,366 £225,293
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marion Cooper
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leslie Cooper
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK ASBESTOS SURVEYORS LTD
Changed 15 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

80 WOODVALE DRIVE
HEBBURN
TYNE & WEAR
NE31 1RB
Changed 16 Sep 2016

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 7 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years