UK BAKERIES LIMITED

Company number 00350365



Last updated 11 June 2017
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR THE CRESCENT LEICESTER LE1 6RX
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.W.KIRTON & SONS LIMITED17 June 2003


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company